Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Modified Heat 1

Event R1        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   18:52
Elapsed Time        3:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    4H  PAUL H                                                  MODS                            12     3:02.7755   6 0:14.5592 
2   119  BRAD LANE                                                                               12     3:08.7671   9 0:14.4620*
3   15W  PETER HOLMES                                            MODS                            12     3:09.3755   3 0:15.1446 
4   18R  PAUL FERGUSSON                                                                          12     3:12.2386  12 0:14.9545 
5   78H  MIKE HARRISON                                                                           12     3:13.0565   4 0:15.3903 
6   52H  JORDAN HUNTER                                                                           12     3:14.3827  10 0:15.1417 
7   37H  MICHAEL WELCH                                                                           12     3:16.0613  10 0:15.1468 
8   53H  BARRY HUNTER                                            MODS                            11     3:04.7220   9 0:15.9630 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 97kph, Race Av.Speed Is 92kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 18 19:56:36 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Modified Heat 1

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R1        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   18:52
Elapsed Time        3:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 4H PAUL H                  0:18.4655 0:15.1335 0:15.0786 0:15.0747 0:14.8088 0:14.5592 0:14.8701 0:15.0326 0:14.8573 0:14.9372 
                         10 0:15.0658 0:14.8922 
119 BRAD LANE               0:21.0555 0:15.9242 0:15.7194 0:15.6042 0:15.1649 0:15.6783 0:15.3553 0:14.7584 0:14.4620 0:14.6972 
                         10 0:15.2203 0:15.1274 
15W PETER HOLMES            0:19.5718 0:15.6241 0:15.1446 0:15.1980 0:15.3357 0:15.4032 0:15.4937 0:15.2377 0:15.3273 0:15.3182 
                         10 0:15.7987 0:15.9225 
18R PAUL FERGUSSON          0:21.9153 0:16.0293 0:15.8267 0:15.4151 0:15.4196 0:15.2960 0:15.9970 0:15.5159 0:15.5887 0:15.2837 
                         10 0:14.9968 0:14.9545 
78H MIKE HARRISON           0:20.4901 0:16.3398 0:15.6455 0:15.3903 0:15.4325 0:15.5844 0:15.6748 0:16.0160 0:15.5248 0:15.5190 
                         10 0:15.4025 0:16.0368 
52H JORDAN HUNTER           0:21.9293 0:16.4813 0:16.0110 0:15.4329 0:15.4379 0:15.4810 0:15.5282 0:16.0419 0:15.4849 0:15.1417 
                         10 0:15.7854 0:15.6272 
37H MICHAEL WELCH           0:23.5196 0:16.1921 0:15.8906 0:16.0815 0:15.9725 0:15.8109 0:15.3469 0:15.4351 0:15.2360 0:15.1468 
                         10 0:15.7285 0:15.7008 
53H BARRY HUNTER            0:22.6059 0:16.5579 0:16.1049 0:16.2581 0:16.0223 0:16.2951 0:15.9745 0:16.5657 0:15.9630 0:16.2698 
                         10 0:16.1048 

underline=fastest lap time

Stratford Stormers vs Waikato Raiders

Event R2        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:05
Elapsed Time        7:06
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   33S  Tyler Walker                                            Stratford Stormers              12     7:06.4529  11 0:17.2469*
2   72S  Beven Phillips                                          Stratford Stormers              12     7:08.3269  12 0:18.0274 
3    8H  Larry Henderson                                         Waikato Raiders                  8     7:19.8508   7 0:18.3001 
DNF  7H  Dave Moore                                              Waikato Raiders                 10     7:00.0117   5 0:17.7386 
DNF 87H  Nevin Shrubb                                            Waikato Raiders                  4     1:21.5801   3 0:18.3236 
DNF 32S  Mark Duthie                                             Stratford Stormers               4     4:54.7836   4 0:34.2991 
DNF 24H  Brad Philpott                                           Waikato Raiders                  4     4:58.9745   2 0:34.6953 
DNF 84S  Hayden Barker                                           Stratford Stormers               4     5:17.2345   1 0:45.5334 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 82kph, Race Av.Speed Is 40kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 18 19:56:52 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Stratford Stormers vs Waikato Raiders

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R2        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:05
Elapsed Time        7:06
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

STORMERS Stratford Stormers                                          

33S Tyler Walker            0:33.9786 0:19.5140 0:19.1796 0:18.8618 0:17.4334 0:19.1867 2:16.5854 0:26.1669 0:18.0446 1:21.9632 
                         10 0:17.2469 0:18.2918 
72S Beven Phillips          0:26.5318 0:19.0994 0:18.6729 0:19.1547 0:19.5079 0:18.8939 2:23.2766 0:22.8419 0:18.5918 1:24.8524 
                         10 0:18.8762 0:18.0274 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

 8H Larry Henderson         0:45.1009 0:41.6793 0:26.2130 2:30.0004 0:54.8585 1:24.7670 0:18.3001 0:18.9316 
 7H Dave Moore              0:42.1970 0:18.2166 0:17.8895 0:18.8178 0:17.7386 2:21.1888 0:18.4474 0:20.4870 0:22.4516 1:42.5774 
87H Nevin Shrubb            0:23.8339 0:20.9873 0:18.3236 0:18.4353 


STORMERS Stratford Stormers                                          

32S Mark Duthie             1:09.4118 0:35.0764 2:35.9963 0:34.2991 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

24H Brad Philpott           1:08.8703 0:34.6953 2:35.4875 0:39.9214 


STORMERS Stratford Stormers                                          

84S Hayden Barker           0:45.5334 1:04.2373 2:34.3045 0:53.1593 

underline=fastest lap time

Superstocks Heat 1

Event R3        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:18
Elapsed Time        3:21
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   45G  NICK VALLANCE                                           SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:21.1510   8 0:16.1223*
2   717  TYSON WOOTTON                                                                           12     3:31.4431  11 0:16.7683 
3   21R  KYLE ASHTON                                             SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:33.5990   7 0:16.4078 
4   31A  BLAIR MITCHELL                                          SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:34.0619   5 0:16.8367 
5   741  GRAIG CHATFIELD                                         SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:37.5367   6 0:16.7620 
6   64H  BEN PATRICK                                             SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:39.2725   7 0:17.1419 
7   97H  AIDAN EUSTACE                                           SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:43.7100   4 0:16.5897 
8   555  DAN HOLLAND                                             SUPER STOCKS                    11     3:24.4247  10 0:16.7958 
9   109  JASON BROWN                                                                             11     3:29.3458   4 0:16.7378 
10  21H  BROOKE CLARKSON                                         SUPER STOCKS                    11     3:29.5716   5 0:17.3015 
11  96H  SCOTT REDFERN                                           SUPER STOCKS                    11     3:32.2376   7 0:16.8843 
12  98H  RYAN EUSTACE                                            SUPER STOCKS                    11     3:37.5016   6 0:17.2597 
13  22A  DEAN MULHOLLAND                                         STOCKS                          10     3:26.9760   7 0:17.0108 
DNF 218  AARON ALDERTON                                          SUPER STOCKS                     8     2:43.7479   8 0:16.8640 
DNF 85H  JARED WADE                                              SUPER STOCKS                     8     2:58.7056   6 0:16.4879 
DNF 157  JAIME MARSHALLCARTER                                    SUPER STOCKS                     7     2:20.5054   4 0:17.6047 
DNF 316  GREG MITCHELL                                           SUPER STOCKS                     4     1:13.0500   2 0:17.2528 
DNF 86H  KRIS ALLEN                                              SUPER STOCKS                     1     0:41.9981   1 0:41.9981 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 87kph, Race Av.Speed Is 84kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 18 19:57:01 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Superstocks Heat 1

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R3        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:18
Elapsed Time        3:21
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

45G NICK VALLANCE           0:19.5698 0:16.9122 0:16.5600 0:16.3442 0:16.2002 0:16.1935 0:16.9423 0:16.1223 0:16.2704 0:16.2288 
                         10 0:17.3420 0:16.4653 
717 TYSON WOOTTON           0:23.1207 0:17.8527 0:17.0060 0:17.0638 0:17.5571 0:16.8474 0:16.9897 0:16.8204 0:17.3893 0:17.2451 
                         10 0:16.7683 0:16.7826 
21R KYLE ASHTON             0:21.7432 0:18.4261 0:16.4899 0:17.3048 0:16.9864 0:16.9009 0:16.4078 0:18.1337 0:17.6117 0:17.6693 
                         10 0:18.6254 0:17.2998 
31A BLAIR MITCHELL          0:23.8649 0:17.9849 0:16.8481 0:17.3866 0:16.8367 0:16.8982 0:17.6194 0:17.3426 0:17.1840 0:17.6972 
                         10 0:17.0458 0:17.3535 
741 GRAIG CHATFIELD         0:20.3703 0:18.9682 0:17.4888 0:17.5558 0:22.5538 0:16.7620 0:17.1711 0:17.2388 0:17.4169 0:17.6503 
                         10 0:17.2985 0:17.0622 
64H BEN PATRICK             0:23.1389 0:18.4487 0:17.6709 0:17.6755 0:17.9706 0:17.1628 0:17.1419 0:17.3507 0:17.7968 0:17.8894 
                         10 0:17.6662 0:19.3601 
97H AIDAN EUSTACE           0:28.4945 0:17.4097 0:16.9076 0:16.5897 0:16.9992 0:16.8484 0:17.0002 0:17.3191 0:16.7131 0:17.7557 
                         10 0:16.9821 0:24.6907 
555 DAN HOLLAND             0:21.5230 0:27.6536 0:18.0502 0:16.8745 0:16.9751 0:18.8905 0:16.9944 0:16.9402 0:16.8641 0:16.7958 
                         10 0:16.8633 
109 JASON BROWN             0:24.0319 0:19.0194 0:18.1235 0:16.7378 0:17.3600 0:17.9879 0:17.2830 0:17.3120 0:17.2977 0:27.0352 
                         10 0:17.1574 
21H BROOKE CLARKSON         0:32.5350 0:18.3069 0:17.9951 0:17.9698 0:17.3015 0:17.5548 0:17.6801 0:17.4088 0:17.5582 0:17.5125 
                         10 0:17.7489 
96H SCOTT REDFERN           0:21.8610 0:18.0159 0:17.3546 0:17.0058 0:26.4696 0:25.3909 0:16.8843 0:17.1552 0:17.5861 0:17.2215 
                         10 0:17.2927 
98H RYAN EUSTACE            0:25.1025 0:29.9725 0:17.5983 0:17.4926 0:17.4971 0:17.2597 0:17.8956 0:17.7170 0:18.7515 0:20.6668 
                         10 0:17.5480 
22A DEAN MULHOLLAND         0:50.2344 0:17.7452 0:17.3938 0:17.2190 0:17.6773 0:17.0971 0:17.0108 0:17.6141 0:17.6519 0:17.3324 
218 AARON ALDERTON          0:24.7878 0:36.8456 0:16.9902 0:17.1600 0:17.0044 0:17.0373 0:17.0586 0:16.8640 
85H JARED WADE              0:23.7946 0:19.4056 0:17.0898 0:16.6313 0:16.6497 0:16.4879 0:17.5525 0:51.0942 
157 JAIME MARSHALLCARTER    0:26.2480 0:18.8818 0:17.8007 0:17.6047 0:19.0975 0:19.2015 0:21.6712 
316 GREG MITCHELL           0:20.8946 0:17.2528 0:17.5236 0:17.3790 
86H KRIS ALLEN              0:41.9981 

underline=fastest lap time

Palmerston North Pumas vs NI Select

Event R4        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:33
Elapsed Time        6:58
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    7A  JOSH SIMPSON                                            NI SELECT                       12     6:58.5456   5 0:18.1820*
2   253  Hamish McLeod                                           Palmy Pumas                     12     7:08.9569  11 0:18.2766 
3   263  Stu Sowry                                               Palmy Pumas                     10     7:13.1624   9 0:18.2329 
4   238  Justin Cummingham                                       Palmy Pumas                      7     7:19.7027   3 0:21.6737 
5   16B  Brett Loveridge                                         NI Select                        7     7:19.7103   6 0:28.8940 
DNF 96B  Brandon Symes                                           NI Select                        4     1:43.9724   3 0:20.9239 
DNF  8A  Logan Peat                                              NI Select                        3     2:26.6117   3 0:46.4168 
DNF 283  Mitchell Pescini                                        Palmy Pumas                      2     2:00.1512   2 0:59.9695 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 77kph, Race Av.Speed Is 40kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 18 19:57:09 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Palmerston North Pumas vs NI Select

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R4        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:33
Elapsed Time        6:58
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

SELECT   North Island Select                                         

 7A JOSH SIMPSON            0:29.2885 0:25.7393 0:21.6833 0:21.5401 0:18.1820 0:18.5195 0:20.4579 0:18.9287 0:19.0935 3:05.8642 
                         10 0:20.8019 0:18.4467 


PUMAS    Palmerston North Pumas                                      

253 Hamish McLeod           0:21.8906 0:29.7633 0:27.0325 0:24.9079 0:21.5466 0:21.1585 0:18.9942 0:18.4645 3:06.7282 0:18.3094 
                         10 0:18.2766 0:21.8846 
263 Stu Sowry               0:29.1898 0:26.9003 0:28.7202 0:20.8919 0:18.8083 0:22.2527 3:42.9262 0:19.8908 0:18.2329 0:25.3493 
238 Justin Cummingham       0:51.9646 0:26.5930 0:21.6737 0:54.4418 3:30.7234 0:34.7981 0:39.5081 


SELECT   North Island Select                                         

16B Brett Loveridge         0:51.8161 0:32.9429 0:36.9777 0:32.9524 3:36.4689 0:28.8940 0:39.6583 
96B Brandon Symes           0:28.9159 0:28.8143 0:20.9239 0:25.3183 
 8A Logan Peat              0:51.5427 0:48.6522 0:46.4168 


PUMAS    Palmerston North Pumas                                      

283 Mitchell Pescini        1:00.1817 0:59.9695 

underline=fastest lap time

Waikato Midget Champs Heat 1

Event R5        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:50
Elapsed Time        3:59
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    9A  ZACH DAWIN                                              MIDGETS                         10     3:59.2120   3 0:14.9300*
2    58  JOE MALONE                                              MIDGETS                         10     3:59.2120   7 0:15.2264 
3   39A  PETER HUNNIBELL                                         MIDGETS                         10     4:00.6609   3 0:15.3905 
4   91A  HAYDEN GUPTILL                                          MIDGETS                         10     4:01.3751   3 0:15.3891 
5   2NZ  BRAD MOSEN                                              MIDGETS                         10     4:02.1966   3 0:15.6457 
6   11A  SHAYNE ALACH                                            MIDGETS                         10     4:02.8431   6 0:15.5142 
7    5A  BROCK MASKOVICH                                         MIDGETS                         10     4:04.1966   3 0:15.4359 
8   93A  KAYNE BUCK                                              MIDGETS                         10     4:04.7196   3 0:15.7298 
9   63A  JAYDEN WOTHINGTON                                       MIDGETS                         10     4:05.8823   3 0:15.7289 
10  33A  JAMES COSSEY                                            MIDGETS                         10     4:06.1125   6 0:15.7546 
11  79A  MAX GUILFORD                                                                            10     4:06.4752   5 0:15.8305 
12   9H  MICHAEL BRUNT                                                                           10     4:06.6864   7 0:15.6791 
DNF 12A  MICHAEL MORRISON                                        MIDGETS                        
DNF 41A  RICKY MCGOUGH                                                                          

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 94kph, Race Av.Speed Is 59kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:04 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Waikato Midget Champs Heat 1

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R5        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   19:50
Elapsed Time        3:59
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 9A ZACH DAWIN              0:16.4580 0:16.9523 0:14.9300 0:16.1950 0:16.7037 0:15.3075 0:15.2264 0:15.5924 0:15.3159 0:15.4343 
 58 JOE MALONE              0:18.1704 0:18.1069 0:15.3910 0:15.5501 0:15.7330 0:15.3075 0:15.2264 0:15.5924 0:15.3159 0:15.4343 
39A PETER HUNNIBELL         0:17.7243 0:17.7011 0:15.3905 0:15.7889 0:16.1441 0:15.6141 0:15.5167 0:15.6409 0:15.6959 0:15.6142 
91A HAYDEN GUPTILL          0:18.3987 0:18.3205 0:15.3891 0:15.6280 0:15.9018 0:15.6667 0:15.6203 0:15.7182 0:15.7967 0:15.7793 
2NZ BRAD MOSEN              0:18.4525 0:18.6293 0:15.6457 0:15.7705 0:15.7035 0:15.8859 0:15.7590 0:15.7202 0:15.7605 0:15.7675 
11A SHAYNE ALACH            0:18.8523 0:18.8243 0:15.5991 0:16.2388 0:15.5984 0:15.5142 0:15.9681 0:15.6852 0:15.9248 0:15.9357 
 5A BROCK MASKOVICH         0:20.1356 0:20.6108 0:15.4359 0:15.7063 0:16.1495 0:15.8449 0:16.0148 0:15.7274 0:15.6693 0:15.4832 
93A KAYNE BUCK              0:19.3395 0:19.2799 0:15.7298 0:15.9123 0:16.0257 0:15.8981 0:16.0817 0:16.0165 0:15.7960 0:16.4251 
63A JAYDEN WOTHINGTON       0:19.7394 0:19.9722 0:15.7289 0:15.9251 0:15.9001 0:15.9154 0:16.2134 0:16.3788 0:16.1234 0:16.1705 
33A JAMES COSSEY            0:20.2322 0:20.6761 0:15.9308 0:15.8959 0:15.7742 0:15.7546 0:16.0242 0:16.1949 0:16.1134 0:16.1939 
79A MAX GUILFORD            0:20.0110 0:20.4624 0:16.4240 0:15.9849 0:15.8305 0:15.9297 0:15.9361 0:16.0285 0:16.2231 0:16.1015 
 9H MICHAEL BRUNT           0:20.4608 0:20.8823 0:16.1950 0:15.9739 0:16.3151 0:15.8872 0:15.6791 0:15.9226 0:16.1834 0:16.0933 

underline=fastest lap time

Stockcars Heat 1

Event R6        9 Laps   
Scheduled Start 19:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   20:00
Elapsed Time        7:53
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   358  JOSH FRASER                                             STOCKS                           9     7:53.1681   4 0:21.0524 
2   27H  BRETT AIKIN                                             STOCKS                           9     7:53.5343   4 0:20.3402 
3   56H  CAMERON TAYLOR                                          STOCKCARS                        9     7:55.9609   4 0:20.5120 
4   449  BRYCE HARDING                                           STOCKS                           9     8:05.6664   4 0:21.2399 
5   51H  ALI VAN AMSTEDAM                                        STOCKS                           9     8:11.1791   3 0:20.2519 
6    6H  MARCUS KING                                             STOCKS                           9     8:17.0281   3 0:21.2727 
7   944  NIGEL HAZELTON                                          STOCKS                           9     8:24.3384   3 0:21.6752 
8   55H  NEVILLE HAZELTON                                        STOCKCARS                        8     8:00.4484   2 0:21.7077 
9   12M  DANIEL POLLOCK                                                                           8     8:09.7287   3 0:21.2459 
10  949  CLINTON CHEETAM                                         STOCKS                           8     8:12.0750   3 0:23.0069 
11  97K  KACEY CHEETHAM                                          STOCKS                           8     8:19.1221   3 0:20.8722 
12  833  COREY BARKER                                            STOCKS                           7     8:10.3481   3 0:21.2439 
13  72R  MICHAEL RUMNEY                                          STOCKS                           7     8:14.5700   2 0:20.6202 
14  535  ROBBIE MORRIS                                           STOCKS                           7     8:21.0317   2 0:22.3616 
15  68H  JAIME WOOD                                              STOCKCARS                        6     8:15.9757   2 0:27.8659 
DNF 651  TROY POWER                                                                               8     7:51.8358   2 0:21.5756 
DNF 499  GARY WORTHINGTON                                        STOCKS                           5     7:01.9040   3 0:23.8122 
DNF 383  GARY LONERGAN                                           STOCKS                           4     1:26.8029   3 0:20.0619*
DNF 883  BRAD WEARING                                                                             4     1:32.8332   2 0:21.2385 
DNF 422  BLAIR ASHTON                                                                             4     1:34.9163   3 0:21.2835 
DNF 494  AYDAN MCPHERSON                                         STOCKCARS                        4     1:38.8962   2 0:20.2203 
DNF 385  CALLUM FLAVELL                                          STOCKS                           4     5:51.6004   3 0:20.5719 
DNF 45H  JONNY KEMBLE                                            STOCKCARS                        3     1:31.7977   3 0:24.3698 
DNF 11M  LUKE SHIRES                                                                              2     0:50.1019   2 0:21.4615 
DNF 853  AARON POWELL                                            STOCKS                           2     1:27.0678   1 0:29.7061 
DNF  6K  VINCENT MORTINER                                         STOCKS                          1     0:30.9032   1 0:30.9032 
DNF 838  HAYDEN HART                                             STOCKS                         
DNF 14M  SHANE MORGAN                                            STOCKCARS                      

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 70kph, Race Av.Speed Is 27kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:13 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Stockcars Heat 1

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R6        9 Laps   
Scheduled Start 19:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 18   20:00
Elapsed Time        7:53
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

358 JOSH FRASER             0:26.1472 0:22.0042 0:22.0264 0:21.0524 4:29.7415 0:26.2857 0:26.5143 0:28.1808 0:31.2156 
27H BRETT AIKIN             0:25.2472 0:21.8729 0:22.0318 0:20.3402 4:31.3737 0:29.9961 0:25.0931 0:27.9773 0:29.6020 
56H CAMERON TAYLOR          0:24.5102 0:22.7927 0:20.8818 0:20.5120 4:31.6126 0:29.0279 0:26.4159 0:27.3613 0:32.8465 
449 BRYCE HARDING           0:28.9589 0:21.5065 0:21.4827 0:21.2399 4:34.1281 0:28.9364 0:27.4978 0:26.9166 0:34.9995 
51H ALI VAN AMSTEDAM        0:25.4779 0:22.1396 0:20.2519 0:21.0943 4:30.8171 0:28.1751 0:26.2121 0:28.1723 0:48.8388 
 6H MARCUS KING             0:29.4632 0:23.7027 0:21.2727 0:21.8180 4:36.4707 0:31.9961 0:33.0718 0:27.0386 0:32.1943 
944 NIGEL HAZELTON          0:27.4894 0:23.5652 0:21.6752 0:22.5260 4:36.6688 0:31.7401 0:35.7501 0:31.7643 0:33.1593 
55H NEVILLE HAZELTON        0:39.7299 0:21.7077 0:23.5798 4:28.2525 0:30.8867 0:27.7951 0:31.6680 0:36.8287 
12M DANIEL POLLOCK          0:25.8194 0:21.8499 0:21.2459 0:26.4837 4:38.4420 0:32.3246 0:35.3485 0:48.2147 
949 CLINTON CHEETAM         0:32.0250 0:33.1729 0:23.0069 4:31.3778 0:41.5592 0:30.4811 0:27.5231 0:32.9290 
97K KACEY CHEETHAM          0:23.8071 0:33.0405 0:20.8722 0:23.4889 4:40.4270 0:31.7720 0:31.7078 0:54.0066 
833 COREY BARKER            0:26.5651 0:23.0387 0:21.2439 0:21.9271 4:44.6220 0:47.4593 1:05.4920 
72R MICHAEL RUMNEY          0:35.4804 0:20.6202 0:21.0359 4:39.6388 0:29.8752 0:38.9343 1:08.9852 
535 ROBBIE MORRIS           0:31.5401 0:22.3616 0:22.8736 0:23.6398 4:37.3067 0:55.1599 1:08.1500 
68H JAIME WOOD              0:32.3304 0:27.8659 0:28.3484 5:04.2353 0:47.5379 0:55.6578 
651 TROY POWER              0:28.7537 0:21.5756 0:23.9736 0:25.0676 4:38.5090 0:28.8062 0:33.1992 0:31.9509 
499 GARY WORTHINGTON        0:31.0621 0:44.0941 0:23.8122 4:51.2846 0:31.6510 
383 GARY LONERGAN           0:25.0201 0:21.0758 0:20.0619 0:20.6451 
883 BRAD WEARING            0:27.9743 0:21.2385 0:21.9569 0:21.6635 
422 BLAIR ASHTON            0:30.4743 0:21.5897 0:21.2835 0:21.5688 
494 AYDAN MCPHERSON         0:34.9824 0:20.2203 0:21.0088 0:22.6847 
385 CALLUM FLAVELL          0:37.8136 0:25.4977 0:20.5719 4:27.7172 
45H JONNY KEMBLE            0:29.7597 0:37.6682 0:24.3698 
11M LUKE SHIRES             0:28.6404 0:21.4615 
853 AARON POWELL            0:29.7061 0:57.3617 
 6K VINCENT MORTINER        0:30.9032 

underline=fastest lap time

Modified Heat 2

Event R7        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:09
Elapsed Time        3:19
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   119  BRAD LANE                                                                               12     3:19.9041   3 0:15.8943*
2    4H  PAUL H                                                  MODS                            12     3:23.5664   5 0:16.4779 
3   18R  PAUL FERGUSSON                                                                          12     3:25.1683   4 0:16.2631 
4   15W  PETER HOLMES                                            MODS                            12     3:27.3429   6 0:16.6799 
DNF 53H  BARRY HUNTER                                            MODS                             1     0:19.2039   1 0:19.2039 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 89kph, Race Av.Speed Is 84kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:21 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Modified Heat 2

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R7        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:09
Elapsed Time        3:19
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

119 BRAD LANE               0:19.5433 0:16.7868 0:15.8943 0:16.5456 0:16.2901 0:16.6923 0:16.7304 0:16.2589 0:16.3506 0:16.3992 
                         10 0:16.2738 0:16.1388 
 4H PAUL H                  0:20.2733 0:17.0370 0:16.5198 0:16.5484 0:16.4779 0:16.4965 0:16.5378 0:16.8305 0:16.7140 0:16.6544 
                         10 0:16.7484 0:16.7284 
18R PAUL FERGUSSON          0:20.8622 0:17.8324 0:16.3545 0:16.2631 0:16.5872 0:16.4016 0:16.6618 0:16.5917 0:16.9405 0:17.0259 
                         10 0:16.7832 0:16.8642 
15W PETER HOLMES            0:20.4736 0:17.4668 0:16.7740 0:17.1818 0:16.8065 0:16.6799 0:16.9026 0:16.8934 0:17.3538 0:16.8010 
                         10 0:17.0396 0:16.9699 
53H BARRY HUNTER            0:19.2039 

underline=fastest lap time

Superstocks Heat 2

Event R8        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:10
Elapsed Time        3:35
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   86H  KRIS ALLEN                                              SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:35.2691   3 0:17.2922 
2   23R  BRENDON ASHTON                                          SUPER STOCKS                    12     3:40.4570   7 0:17.4048 
3   717  TYSON WOOTTON                                                                           11     3:36.3278   2 0:17.2740*
4   97H  AIDAN EUSTACE                                           SUPER STOCKS                     9     3:40.7520   4 0:17.3139 
DNF 218  AARON ALDERTON                                          SUPER STOCKS                    10     3:02.2654   5 0:17.2934 
DNF 21R  KYLE ASHTON                                             SUPER STOCKS                     4     1:31.2144   3 0:17.5772 
DNF 157  JAIME MARSHALLCARTER                                    SUPER STOCKS                     1     0:33.6400   1 0:33.6400 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 81kph, Race Av.Speed Is 78kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:31 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Superstocks Heat 2

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R8        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:10
Elapsed Time        3:35
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

86H KRIS ALLEN              0:21.6889 0:17.5093 0:17.2922 0:17.4617 0:17.4228 0:17.4980 0:17.6361 0:17.5767 0:18.0598 0:17.8968 
                         10 0:17.5518 0:17.6750 
23R BRENDON ASHTON          0:24.4250 0:17.8683 0:17.7301 0:17.4608 0:17.5147 0:17.4895 0:17.4048 0:17.7417 0:17.7692 0:17.5333 
                         10 0:17.8233 0:19.6963 
717 TYSON WOOTTON           0:20.9511 0:17.2740 0:17.5896 0:17.7040 0:17.5760 0:18.5222 0:17.9751 0:34.6217 0:18.2521 0:17.7610 
                         10 0:18.1010 
97H AIDAN EUSTACE           0:34.1648 0:24.4547 0:17.5694 0:17.3139 0:18.0667 0:17.7391 0:33.1893 0:18.6320 0:39.6221 
218 AARON ALDERTON          0:22.4048 0:17.4347 0:17.4125 0:17.6990 0:17.2934 0:18.1743 0:17.5802 0:17.9883 0:17.8727 0:18.4055 
21R KYLE ASHTON             0:21.4530 0:27.6903 0:17.5772 0:24.4939 
157 JAIME MARSHALLCARTER    0:33.6400 

underline=fastest lap time

Waikato Midget Champs Heat 2

Event R9        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:03
Elapsed Time        3:11
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    9H  MICHAEL BRUNT                                                                           12     3:11.5341   2 0:15.5697*
2   93A  KAYNE BUCK                                              MIDGETS                         12     3:24.4176   3 0:16.1346 
DNF 41A  RICKY MCGOUGH                                                                          

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 90kph, Race Av.Speed Is 88kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:40 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Waikato Midget Champs Heat 2

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R9        12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:03
Elapsed Time        3:11
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 9H MICHAEL BRUNT           0:17.6528 0:15.5697 0:15.5929 0:15.6692 0:15.6557 0:15.7768 0:15.8891 0:15.8212 0:15.8454 0:16.0489 
                         10 0:16.0253 0:15.9871 
93A KAYNE BUCK              0:20.6800 0:16.4677 0:16.1346 0:16.2919 0:16.5338 0:16.5485 0:16.7056 0:16.7083 0:16.8863 0:17.0943 
                         10 0:17.1730 0:17.1936 

underline=fastest lap time

Stockcars Heat 2

Event R10       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:38
Elapsed Time        3:45
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    7H  Dave Moore                                              Waikato Raiders                 12     3:45.0144   6 0:18.2256*
2   15H  Hadley Dixon                                            Waikato Raiders                 12     3:52.7258   3 0:18.5645 
3   383  GARY LONERGAN                                           STOCKS                          12     4:00.1163   3 0:18.3913 
4    8H  Larry Henderson                                         Waikato Raiders                 11     3:45.9346  11 0:18.9696 
5   422  BLAIR ASHTON                                                                            11     3:55.3446   5 0:18.9479 
DNF 24H  Brad Philpott                                           Waikato Raiders                  4     3:08.1972   1 0:27.5380 
DNF 68H  JAIME WOOD                                              STOCKCARS                        2     1:02.0895   1 0:25.1668 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 77kph, Race Av.Speed Is 75kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:19:50 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Stockcars Heat 2

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R10       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:38
Elapsed Time        3:45
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

 7H Dave Moore              0:21.3711 0:18.4577 0:18.5956 0:18.4678 0:18.5292 0:18.2256 0:18.8656 0:18.4113 0:18.6488 0:18.2750 
                         10 0:18.8835 0:18.2832 
15H Hadley Dixon            0:22.5019 0:18.6974 0:18.5645 0:19.1509 0:18.9712 0:19.2018 0:19.1132 0:18.9159 0:19.1309 0:19.1770 
                         10 0:19.7276 0:19.5735 


STDSTOCK Stockcars                                                   

383 GARY LONERGAN           0:29.2865 0:19.5036 0:18.3913 0:19.0630 0:19.6929 0:19.3204 0:19.1791 0:19.3199 0:19.3904 0:19.2308 
                         10 0:18.6861 0:19.0523 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

 8H Larry Henderson         0:24.4301 0:19.4211 0:19.6992 0:19.6871 0:26.5448 0:19.7580 0:19.0032 0:19.0661 0:19.5676 0:19.7878 
                         10 0:18.9696 


STDSTOCK Stockcars                                                   

422 BLAIR ASHTON            0:24.0343 0:25.2686 0:25.7695 0:19.0499 0:18.9479 0:19.2807 0:19.6457 0:19.0515 0:19.2158 0:19.3967 
                         10 0:25.6840 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

24H Brad Philpott           0:27.5380 0:35.0674 1:16.8391 0:48.7527 


STDSTOCK Stockcars                                                   

68H JAIME WOOD              0:25.1668 0:36.9227 

underline=fastest lap time

3rd vs 4th

Event R11       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:19
Elapsed Time        4:49
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    7H  Dave Moore                                              Waikato Raiders                 12     4:49.2113   5 0:18.7646*
2    8H  Larry Henderson                                         Waikato Raiders                 12     4:49.3319   6 0:19.1970 
DNF 15H  Hadley Dixon                                            Waikato Raiders                 10     4:49.1613   2 0:18.9079 
DNF 24H  Brad Philpott                                           Waikato Raiders                  9     4:48.8304   3 0:22.7018 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 75kph, Race Av.Speed Is 58kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:20:01 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

3rd vs 4th

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R11       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:19
Elapsed Time        4:49
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 7H Dave Moore              0:23.1322 0:18.7792 0:20.3196 0:20.3967 0:18.7646 0:20.2539 0:30.1077 0:19.8845 0:21.3830 0:31.3249 
                         10 0:24.1294 0:40.7356 
 8H Larry Henderson         0:30.3818 0:19.7005 0:19.3728 0:20.0087 0:21.6968 0:19.1970 0:22.7024 0:20.0453 0:23.7601 0:21.5678 
                         10 0:29.7351 0:41.1636 
15H Hadley Dixon            0:22.8070 0:18.9079 0:21.0497 0:19.6271 0:39.2524 0:31.7050 0:20.0589 0:21.0469 0:54.7021 0:40.0043 
24H Brad Philpott           0:31.5103 0:30.8380 0:22.7018 0:36.2677 0:30.8640 0:40.5892 0:25.3205 0:30.5879 0:40.1510 

underline=fastest lap time

Modified Feature

Event R12       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:31
Elapsed Time        3:11
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   119  BRAD LANE                                                                               12     3:11.5098   6 0:15.5206*
2   18R  PAUL FERGUSSON                                                                          12     3:19.8915   7 0:15.9416 
3   15W  PETER HOLMES                                            MODS                            12     3:20.5697   8 0:16.1547 
4   53H  BARRY HUNTER                                            MODS                            12     3:25.1073   7 0:16.3483 
5    4H  PAUL H                                                  MODS                            11     3:20.3082   2 0:17.6278 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 91kph, Race Av.Speed Is 88kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:20:11 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Modified Feature

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R12       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:31
Elapsed Time        3:11
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

119 BRAD LANE               0:18.2762 0:15.7861 0:15.8142 0:16.0366 0:15.7794 0:15.5206 0:15.6328 0:15.5997 0:15.9552 0:15.6360 
                         10 0:15.6759 0:15.7971 
18R PAUL FERGUSSON          0:20.1894 0:16.6101 0:16.4128 0:16.1365 0:16.2118 0:16.2406 0:15.9416 0:16.2678 0:16.3777 0:16.3871 
                         10 0:16.5959 0:16.5202 
15W PETER HOLMES            0:19.2212 0:16.5352 0:16.4074 0:16.3997 0:16.3285 0:16.1599 0:16.2630 0:16.1547 0:16.3397 0:16.2726 
                         10 0:17.0144 0:17.4734 
53H BARRY HUNTER            0:21.4069 0:16.9082 0:17.0316 0:16.5044 0:16.4138 0:16.3618 0:16.3483 0:16.8116 0:16.4173 0:16.7247 
                         10 0:17.1811 0:16.9976 
 4H PAUL H                  0:20.0159 0:17.6278 0:18.0474 0:17.6997 0:17.8975 0:17.8159 0:18.0425 0:18.0381 0:18.1077 0:18.7296 
                         10 0:18.2861 

underline=fastest lap time

Superstocks Feature

Event R13       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:53
Elapsed Time        3:04
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   717  TYSON WOOTTON                                                                           10     3:04.0891   6 0:17.8863 
2   86H  KRIS ALLEN                                              SUPER STOCKS                    10     3:05.9122   9 0:17.7614 
3   97H  AIDAN EUSTACE                                           SUPER STOCKS                    10     3:07.5678   4 0:17.6682 
4   23R  BRENDON ASHTON                                          SUPER STOCKS                    10     3:12.6040   4 0:17.4919*
5   218  AARON ALDERTON                                          SUPER STOCKS                     9     3:17.4959   6 0:17.6473 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 80kph, Race Av.Speed Is 76kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:20:21 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Superstocks Feature

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R13       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:53
Elapsed Time        3:04
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

717 TYSON WOOTTON           0:20.8740 0:17.9131 0:18.1209 0:17.9354 0:18.1433 0:17.8863 0:18.3452 0:18.5239 0:17.9727 0:18.3743 
86H KRIS ALLEN              0:21.7344 0:18.7215 0:18.7315 0:18.3421 0:18.1418 0:18.3589 0:17.9366 0:18.1406 0:17.7614 0:18.0434 
97H AIDAN EUSTACE           0:24.9859 0:17.7283 0:18.0140 0:17.6682 0:18.8695 0:17.7300 0:18.1164 0:18.0432 0:18.0598 0:18.3525 
23R BRENDON ASHTON          0:24.7053 0:25.5595 0:18.1235 0:17.4919 0:18.0429 0:17.6628 0:17.9781 0:17.6881 0:17.6596 0:17.6923 
218 AARON ALDERTON          0:29.4207 0:42.0287 0:17.7269 0:17.7946 0:17.9946 0:17.6473 0:18.2374 0:17.6957 0:18.9500 

underline=fastest lap time

Stockcars Feature

Event R14       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   15:08
Elapsed Time        3:30
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   383  GARY LONERGAN                                           STOCKS                          10     3:30.9754   2 0:18.7863*
2   24H  Brad Philpott                                           Waikato Raiders                 10     3:34.2932   4 0:19.6441 
3   422  BLAIR ASHTON                                                                            10     3:37.9235   5 0:19.5242 
4   15H  Hadley Dixon                                            Waikato Raiders                 10     3:42.5151   9 0:19.0077 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 75kph, Race Av.Speed Is 67kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:20:30 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Stockcars Feature

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R14       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:10
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   15:08
Elapsed Time        3:30
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

STDSTOCK Stockcars                                                   

383 GARY LONERGAN           0:25.2325 0:18.7863 0:19.6505 0:19.1816 0:19.1679 0:30.6446 0:19.0185 0:20.9244 0:19.0842 0:19.2849 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

24H Brad Philpott           0:23.5674 0:22.0461 0:20.2951 0:19.6441 0:20.2892 0:25.5280 0:20.1074 0:22.6075 0:20.4563 0:19.7521 


STDSTOCK Stockcars                                                   

422 BLAIR ASHTON            0:23.7440 0:19.6743 0:26.2488 0:19.8689 0:19.5242 0:21.0017 0:19.5621 0:26.6990 0:21.3001 0:20.3004 


RAIDERS  Waikato Raiders                                             

15H Hadley Dixon            0:30.0903 0:34.3643 0:19.2807 0:19.0420 0:22.9404 0:19.7964 0:19.2560 0:19.6617 0:19.0077 0:19.0756 

underline=fastest lap time

Waikato Midget Champs Feature

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R15       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   14:47
Elapsed Time        2:48
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

93A KAYNE BUCK              0:19.8104 0:16.5880 0:16.4204 0:16.4197 0:16.5538 0:16.7415 0:16.5502 0:16.6381 0:16.4623 0:16.6349 
 9H MICHAEL BRUNT           0:20.0444 0:16.6528 0:16.4380 0:16.5579 0:16.6333 0:16.8149 0:16.5169 0:16.4512 0:16.5090 0:16.6633 

underline=fastest lap time

1st vs 2nd SELECT V STORMERS

Event R16       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:35
Elapsed Time        4:20
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   72S  Beven Phillips                                          Stratford Stormers              12     4:20.8545  10 0:18.8999 
2   32S  Mark Duthie                                             Stratford Stormers               6     4:22.9284   6 0:22.1881 
DNF  8A  Logan Peat                                              NI Select                       11     3:37.8847   6 0:18.4775 
DNF 33S  Tyler Walker                                            Stratford Stormers               9     3:38.0438   8 0:18.1478*
DNF  7A  JOSH SIMPSON                                            NI SELECT                        6     3:40.4071   4 0:20.5499 
DNF 16B  Brett Loveridge                                         NI Select                        5     3:30.4696   2 0:26.7982 
DNF 47S  Damo Hiestand                                           Stratford Stormers             
DNF  4G  Ben Holt                                                NI Select                      
DNF 84S  Hayden Barker                                           Stratford Stormers             
DNF 96B  Brandon Symes                                           NI Select                      

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 78kph, Race Av.Speed Is 65kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:20:50 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

1st vs 2nd SELECT V STORMERS

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R16       12 Laps  
Scheduled Start 21:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   13:35
Elapsed Time        4:20
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

STORMERS Stratford Stormers                                          

72S Beven Phillips          0:38.0532 0:19.3687 0:19.5716 0:20.5987 0:21.0537 0:21.5909 0:21.1771 0:19.1837 0:19.3849 0:18.8999 
                         10 0:20.8810 0:21.0911 
32S Mark Duthie             1:16.6170 0:45.7116 0:40.4399 0:42.8336 0:35.1382 0:22.1881 


SELECT   North Island Select                                         

 8A Logan Peat              0:23.6855 0:19.4262 0:18.8426 0:18.8396 0:18.9810 0:18.4775 0:19.4756 0:21.3381 0:18.7670 0:18.8894 
                         10 0:21.1622 


STORMERS Stratford Stormers                                          

33S Tyler Walker            0:22.2223 0:26.4197 0:25.8777 0:19.7611 0:46.5603 0:19.9028 0:18.4215 0:18.1478 0:20.7306 


SELECT   North Island Select                                         

 7A JOSH SIMPSON            1:01.9073 0:32.2032 0:23.7338 0:20.5499 0:40.0345 0:41.9784 
16B Brett Loveridge         0:48.5844 0:26.7982 0:34.2442 0:52.8955 0:47.9473 

underline=fastest lap time

Modified HEAT 4

Event R17       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 22:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   15:02
Elapsed Time        2:46
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   119  BRAD LANE                                                                               10     2:46.9065   2 0:16.0725*
2   18R  PAUL FERGUSSON                                                                          10     2:55.1775   8 0:16.5672 
3   53H  BARRY HUNTER                                            MODS                            10     2:58.4147   7 0:17.0091 
DNF  4H  PAUL H                                                  MODS                             5     1:29.1227   4 0:16.7795 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 88kph, Race Av.Speed Is 84kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sun Nov 19 15:21:10 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63342353 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                     Posted:              Referee: Barry Hammond

NATSOFT Race Result

Metallic Recycling Ltd Teams Event Night 2 Midget Champs
Waikato Stock & Saloon Car Club

Modified HEAT 4

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R17       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 22:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sun Nov 19   15:02
Elapsed Time        2:46
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

119 BRAD LANE               0:21.0925 0:16.0725 0:16.0888 0:16.1073 0:16.1513 0:16.2243 0:16.0827 0:16.3159 0:16.3125 0:16.4587 
18R PAUL FERGUSSON          0:22.4279 0:17.2480 0:17.1396 0:17.0940 0:16.8310 0:16.9017 0:17.0270 0:16.5672 0:16.7582 0:17.1829 
53H BARRY HUNTER            0:21.5922 0:17.7699 0:18.0857 0:17.2441 0:17.4469 0:17.2730 0:17.0091 0:17.5094 0:17.2256 0:17.2588 
 4H PAUL H                  0:20.6980 0:17.4036 0:17.1308 0:16.7795 0:17.1108 

underline=fastest lap time

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This